,

F813008 - F813008 Optical Power Meter Manual Data, CCTV & Sat


PRODUCT INFORMATION 

F813008 High performance handheld optical power meter can meet high precision power measurement of fiber signal.

It can be used for the absolute power measurement and relative measurement of the link loss in dB. Its compact size, friendly operation interface, wide power measurement range, high precision measurement, advanced user calibration function, unique design for universal FC/SC/ST optical connector and high performance in application makes it an ideal tool for optical fiber network operation.

SKU: F813008 Categories: ,
Model

F813008

Wavelength Range(nm)*1 800~1700
Detector Type InGaAs
Measurement Range(dBm)*2 -50~+26
Uncertainty *3 ±0.25dB
Accuracy 0.01dBm
Operating Temperature(℃) -10~+60
Storage Temperature(℃) -25~+70
Auto-off Time(min) 10
Operating Time(h) ≥130
Battery 3 AA1.5V
Weight(g) 160
Dimensions(mm) 152X74X26

Notes:

*1 Wavelength Range: Specified standard operating wavelength range in which the Power Meter can work properly under certain technical specifications.

*2 Power Measurement Range: The maximum and minimum range in which the Power Meter can work properly.

*3 Uncertainty: Difference between two measurement results that were tested by Power Meter and another Standard Power Meter respectively.

 Standard packages with accessories

(1) Handheld Optical Power Meter ……………………….1

(2) Manual ………………………………………………….…1

(3) Protective carry bag………………………………………1

(4) 1.5V AA Battery…………………………………….……..3

(5) Cotton Swabs……………………………………………..1

Functions description

  • LCD:

The LCD screen displays the tested power value via unit dB, dBm, mW, uW, or nW, the selected wavelength, the current operating situation and so on.

  • “ON/OFF” Key:

Press the key to turn the device on/off.

  • “dB” Key:

To test the power value for a specified wavelength.

  • “ZERO” Key:

Press the key for auto-zero.

  • λKey:

To select the current operating wavelength between 850nm, 980nm,1300nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm.

 

× Whatsapp Support